Tennessee Education Association

Great Public Schools for All Students

            

Board of Directors

Board Districts

TEA Board of Directors:
Click on names to email board members.

 


President

Beth Brown*

Vice-President

Tanya T. Coats*

District 1 Director

Joe Crabtree

District 2 Director

Rhonda Lankford

District 3 Director

Peter Blair

District 4 Director

Patricia Fontenot-Ridley
Director 5 Director
Wendy Duncan
District 6 Director
Lori Cleveland
District 7 Director
Vacant

District 8 Director

Arielle Dyer

District 9 Director

Paula Pendergrass*

District 10 Director

Brenda Munusamy


District 11 Director

Fred Riley*


District 12 Director

David Ross


District 13 Director

Paige Neill

District 14 Director

Renee Baum

District 15 Director

Danette Stokes

Administrator E-TN

Shaunna Foster
Administrator M-TN 
Vacant

Administrator W-TN

Heather Heard-Davis

Education Support
Professional (ESP) 

Jacqueline Burton

State Special Schools

Ginger Henderson

Higher Education

Clinton Smith
Student TEA (STEA)
Nikki Belcher

Black Classroom
Teacher E-TN

LaDawn Hudgins*

Black Classroom 

Teacher M-TN
Kenneth Martin
Black Classroom 
Teacher W-TN
LaTia Watson


New Teacher Member

Raymond Boyd


NEA Director

Tiffany Reed*

NEA Director

Randall Woodard

TRTA
(Non-Voting Member)

Ron Pendergrass

NEA Director-
Aspiring Educator
(Non-Voting Member)

CarVaughn Page

  * Indicates Executive Committee 

TEA Fund for Children and Public Education (TEA-FCPE) Executive Council:

Chairperson: 
Beth Brown

Vice Chairperson: 
Tanya T. Coats

Treasurer: 
Terrance Gibson

District 1:
Diana Barnett

District 2: 
Vacant

District 3: 
Steven Rodgers

District 4:
David Gorman

District 5:
Vacant

District 6: 
Tracy Davis

District 7:
Dana Mullican

District 8:
Vacant

District 9: 
Theresa Wagner

District 10: 
Constance Brown

District 11: 
Vacant

District 12:
Stefi Outlaw

District 13: 
Vacant
 

District 14:
Jessica Minton

District 15:
Marlo Harper

 

Local Insurance Committee:

East Tennessee:
Sherry Morgan

Middle Tennessee:
Darell Crawford

West Tennessee:
Chris Stallings

TCRS Trustees:

East Tennessee:
Anthony Hancock

Middle Tennessee:
Laura Leonard

West Tennessee:
Lerkenda Little